Toshweld [TOSHON] 10 – 250 A Single Phase MOSFET Arc Welding Machine
10,480.00(Incl. of all taxes)
8,881.35+18% GST 11,213.606.54% OFF
Fast & Reliable DeliveryShips within 4 days
Secure Payments100% Secure
Brand Warranty100% Genuine Coverage
General
TypeARC Welding Machine
Supply VoltageAC230V
Input Power7.4 kVA
Frequency50/60 Hz
Phase1 Phase
weight10 Kg
Dimensions16 x 6 x 12 inch
Power Factor0.73
No Load Voltage58 V
Current250 Amp
Thickness2.0 – 8.0
Efficiency0.85
ManufacturerHi Fine Machine Tools
Country of OriginIndia
RECOMMENDED ITEMS
COMPARE WITH SIMILAR PRODUCTS
![]() [TOSHON] 10 – 250 A Single Phase MOSFET Arc Welding MachineThis Product | ![]() [TOSHON] 250 A Single and Double Phase MOSFET Arc Welding Machine | ![]() [TOSHON] 10 – 200 A Single Phase MOSFET Arc Welding Machine | ![]() [TOSHON] 20 – 300 A Single and Double Phase MOSFET Arc Welding Machine | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹8,881.35 | ₹13,983.05 | ₹6,991.53 | ₹21,983.05 |
| Thickness | 2.0 – 8.0 | - | 2.0 – 6.0 | - |
| Dimensions | 16 x 6 x 12 inch | 16 x 6 x 12 inch | 15.5 x 6 x 11.5 inch | - |
| Current | 250 Amp | 250 Amp | 200 Amp | - |
| Frequency | 50/60 Hz | 50/60 Hz | 50/60 Hz | 50/60 Hz |
| weight | 10 Kg | - | 8 | 13.5kg |
| Type | ARC Welding Machine | ARC Welding Machine | ARC Welding Machine | ARC Welding Machine |
| Country of Origin | India | India | India | - |
| Manufacturer | Hi Fine Machine Tools | Hi Fine Machine Tools | Hi Fine Machine Tools | - |
| Supply Voltage | AC230V | 230/415 VAC | AC230V | 230/415 V AC+15% |
| Input Power | 7.4 kVA | 9 KVA | 6 kVA | 9.4 kVA |
| Phase | 1 Phase | 1+2 Phase | 1 Phase | 1+2 Phase |
| Power Factor | 0.73 | - | - | 0.93 |
| No Load Voltage | 58 V | - | 58 V | - |
| Efficiency | 0.85 | - | 85% | - |
| View Product | View Product | View Product |
NEW ARRIVAL
RELATED VIDEOS
100% Genuine Products
Sourced from Trusted Brands
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Pan India Shipping
Easy Returns
7 Days Return Policy
Secure Payments
Multiple Payment Options
Expert Support
24/7 Customer Support
![Toshweld [TOSHON] 10 – 250 A Single Phase MOSFET Arc Welding Machine Active Display Image](https://swifter.s3.ap-south-1.amazonaws.com/dev/Product/12563/baf374db-c5a1-4096-a154-3aa97bf41e9b_675189.webp)



![Toshweld [TOSHON] 325 A 1+2 Phase IGBT ARC Welding Machine, ARC-325 NL](https://swifter.s3.ap-south-1.amazonaws.com/dev/Product/12622/b1e2ce5d-a743-41a1-9b3b-58787d0905c8_606522.webp)
![Toshweld [TOSHON] 30 – 400 A Three Phase IGBT Arc Welding Machine, ARC 400 CI](https://swifter.s3.ap-south-1.amazonaws.com/dev/Product/12621/1f403d3a-dd79-4956-8e18-ab91720560d2_434629.webp)
![Toshweld [TOSHON] 1250 A Single and Double Phase IGBT Arc Welding Machine](https://swifter.s3.ap-south-1.amazonaws.com/dev/Product/12620/a0cd7dc2-8cbc-41f4-8d7a-9db7f02ad031_586723.webp)




![[TOSHON] 250 A Single and Double Phase MOSFET Arc Welding Machine](https://swifter.s3.ap-south-1.amazonaws.com/dev/Product/12566/9b7925be-22f8-4c27-b8da-4924bddded3e_143442.webp)
![[TOSHON] 10 – 200 A Single Phase MOSFET Arc Welding Machine](https://swifter.s3.ap-south-1.amazonaws.com/dev/Product/12547/4a957abe-9518-4370-88d0-ab55638bd26b_544851.webp)
![[TOSHON] 20 – 300 A Single and Double Phase MOSFET Arc Welding Machine](https://swifter.s3.ap-south-1.amazonaws.com/dev/Product/12567/998e0a59-a55e-47a5-8483-428e9173f85b_646564.webp)
